Roundabout Childrens Clothing

Total: £0.00

Privacy Policy

Here at Roundabout we are committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of our customers. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site or contact us via email or by telephone.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please review it regularly.

1. INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT ABOUT YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:
1.1 Information that you provide by filling in forms on www.roundaboutchildrenswear.co.uk (Site). This includes information provided when placing an order. We may also ask you for information if you report any problems with the Site;
1.2 If you contact us, we keep a record of that correspondence;
1.3 We may also ask you to complete surveys that we use for research purposes, although you do not have to respond to them;
1.4 Details of any transactions you carry out through the Site; and
1.5 Details of your visits to the Site including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and the pages that you access.
1.6 Any information incidental to that listed above.

THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS

We work with certain third party service providers who we rely upon to handle your information securely and responsibly though we have no direct control over their procedures. See below for details of their individual Privacy Policies.

Mailchimp - We use Mailchimp to send newsletter emails to users who subscribe to receive them and customers who have placed orders with us. You can review their privacy policy here for information on how they manage user data.

Barclaycard – We use Barclaycard to process payments for all orders, both online, by phone and at shows, face to face. You can review their privacy policy at: https://www.barclaycard.co.uk/business/privacy-and-cookie-policyPayPal:

COOKIES

Cookies are small files which are stored on a user’s computer. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to a particular client and website and can be accessed either by the web server or the client computer.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever. You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

Please refer to the Help section of your browser or take a look at the ico.org.uk website which offers guidance for all modern browsers.

EMAILS/DIRECT MAIL

We may use your personal information from time to time to contact you by email or post about our products that might be of interest to you. If you do not wish to receive such communications, you can opt out via the ‘Unsubscribe’ link at the bottom of the email or by emailing enquiries@roundaboutchildrenswear.co.uk and we we will remove your details. We never intend to send any unwanted mail, just information relative to your order and news on products, special offers and events.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to be informed at any time about the personal data stored. Information about stored personal data can be obtained by contacting us via enquiries@roundaboutchildrenswear.co.uk

You have the right to request that the personal data stored about you be corrected or deleted. If for any reason we do not comply with your request, we will provide you with the reasons.